Skip to content
Sutherlin High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
2
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
3
7:00am
League Choir Festival
TBA
3:45pm
Sutherlin Education Association
@Activity Center
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Elmira High School
5:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Elmira High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:30pm
Booster Club Meeting
@Library
4
12:00pm
Golf: V
(Cancelled)
@Eagle Point Golf Course
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Sutherlin High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
5
9:00am
FFA District Floriculture & Milk Quality
@Elkton Oregon
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Baseball: V
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pleasant Hill High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Pleasant Hill High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6
Douglas County Market Lamb Weigh-in
@Sutherlin High School
10:15am
Track and Field: V
@Roseburg High School
7
8
TBD
Golf: V
@Bandon Trails Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
9
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cascade Christian High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Cascade Christian High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
10
League Band Fest
@North Douglas
TBA
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Brookings Harbor High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Elkton High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
11
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
12
12:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@South Umpqua High School
3:00pm
Baseball: V
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Cascade Christian High School
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
13
10:00am - 9:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves Game
10:00am
Track and Field: V
@Marshfield High School
14
15
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Cottage Grove High School
3:00pm
Softball: JV
@Cottage Grove High School
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympic Bocce
@Turf and Track
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
16
1:00pm
Golf: V
@Sandpines Golf Course
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Douglas High School
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
17
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Outstanding Students and Athletes Luncheon
@Library
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Glide High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympic Bocce
@Turf and Track
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
18
10:00am
FFA District Forestry
@Tiller Ranger Station
Field Day depart at 8 am
3:00pm
Baseball: V
@St. Mary's School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
19
FFA State Nursery
@Silverton
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Siuslaw High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
20
FFA State Floriculture
@Silverton
10:00am - 9:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves Game
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@Big K Ranch Elkton Oregon
$20.00 pp
21
22
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympic Bocce
@Turf and Track
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
7:00pm - 8:30pm
FFA Chapter Meetings
@Activity Center and Library
7:00pm
Honor's Recital
@Roseburg Public Library
TBA
23
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Douglas High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
5:00pm
Softball: V
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@Douglas High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
24
Middle School Band Festival
@Umpqua Community College
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Creswell High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympic Bocce
@Turf and Track
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
25
State Solo and Chamber Ensemble Competition
@Pacific University Portland
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Umpqua Valley Rec Soccer
@District Office Soccer Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
TED Talk
@Sutherlin Family Church
Sutherlin FFA
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
26
State Solo and Chamber Ensemble Competition
@Pacific University Portland
9:00am
FFA Dist. Meats/Livestock
@Oakland SH
depart 8 am
2:00pm - 6:00pm
FFA Plant Sale
@SHS Greenhouse
3:00pm
Baseball: V
3:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Douglas High School
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Douglas High School
3:00pm
Softball: JV
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
27
State Solo and Chamber Ensemble Competition
@Pacific University Portland
8:00am - 4:00pm
FFA Plant Sale
@SHS Greenhouse
10:00am - 9:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves Game
11:30am
Track and Field: V
@Sweet Home High School
28
29
State Choir
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Table -Top Gaming
@Activity Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Open Facility Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Special Olympic Bocce
@Turf and Track
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
6:00pm - 8:30pm
UCC Drivers Education
@Room 29
30
5:00pm
Baseball: V
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@South Umpqua High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@South Umpqua High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sutherlin 6/7th girls Soccer practice
@Turf Field
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Park and Rec Baseball
@Softball field and Turf field
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?