Skip to content
Sutherlin High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sutherlin High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sutherlin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sutherlin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sutherlin Middle School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sutherlin High School
3
4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sutherlin High School
5
6
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Santiam Christian High School
7
10:00am - 6:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves
@SHS Football Field
8
9
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Bend High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@North Bend High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Bend High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@North Bend High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Bend High School
10
7:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Sutherlin High School
7:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@SHS Gym
Playing Roseburg
11
OMEA All State Event
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Cottage Grove High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oakland High School
12
OMEA All State Event
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sweet Home High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sweet Home High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sweet Home High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sweet Home High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sweet Home High School
13
OMEA All State Event
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Siuslaw High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves
@SHS Football Field
14
15
16
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elmira High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elmira High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elmira High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sutherlin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elmira High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Elmira High School
7:15pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Elmira High School
7:15pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@Elmira
@ Elmira
17
18
6:00pm - 8:00pm
East School Musical
@SHS Gym
3rd Grade Musical
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cottage Grove High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cottage Grove High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cottage Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cottage Grove High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Cottage Grove High School
20
10:00am - 6:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves
@SHS Football Field
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sutherlin High School
12:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Elkton High School
12:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@Elkton Oregon
21
22
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer Clinic
@Activity Center
7:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Oakland High School
23
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Junction City High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Junction City High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Junction City High School
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer Clinic
@Activity Center
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Junction City High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Junction City High School
24
9:00am
OMEA Jr. Honor Band
@Umpqua Community College
Select SHS/SMS Students
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer Clinic
@Activity Center
6:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Douglas High School
6:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@Douglas High School
25
6:00pm - 6:45pm
Cheer Clinic
@Activity Center
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Elmira High School
26
Cheer Clinic Performance
@SHS Gym
Half time
2:30pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Sutherlin Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sutherlin High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sutherlin High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sutherlin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sutherlin High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Sutherlin Middle School
7:15pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@Sutherlin Middle School
Playing Sisters
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Douglas High School
8:00am - 1:00pm
Sutherlin Park and Rec Basketball Game
@SHS Gym
10:00am - 6:00pm
Douglas County Timber Wolves
@SHS Football Field
28
29
5:00pm - 7:00pm
FFA Chapter Public Speaking Night
@SHS Library and Classrooms
7:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA Chapter Meetings
@Activity Center and Library
30
31
5:00pm
FFA District Proficiencies, Job Interview, Sub- District Creed, Dis Officers NomCom, Books, Cooperative Quiz
@Oakland SH
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sutherlin High School
7:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball: V
@Sutherlin High School
7:00pm
Special Olympic Basketball Game
@Roseburg High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?